PRIVACY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY

1.Collection, processing and use of personal data on the website:

In accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (RGPD) and the Organic Law 3/2018, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights (LOPDGDD), we inform you that to make use of some of the services offered by our website, it may be necessary for you to provide us with certain personal data that will be incorporated into automated files.

In compliance with the new provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the EP and the Council of 27 April 2016 and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, concerning the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46/EC, we inform you that the data controller is:

Company name: CORPORIS FISIOTERAPIA
TAX ID: 44463408S
Registered Address: PLAZA JOAQUIN GOMEZ AGÜERA, LOCAL 4, 29601 DE MARBELLA, MÁLAGA
E-mail: INFO@CORPORISFISIOTERAPIA.COM
Telephone: 951408051
Website: WWW.CORPORISFISIOTERAPIA.COM

If you have any comments regarding possible breaches of the rights of intellectual or industrial property, as well as any of the contents of the website, you can send them by contacting the company through any of the means indicated above.

The contents of the Web Site are intended to inform users of the services offered by the company as a result of the requests, formalities or procedures that the user performs through the web. The data object of treatment will be those that you provide us through the forms that in every moment contains the page or through the e-mails that the User directs to the e-mail addresses identified in the same one, as well as those others that are generated during the maintenance of the corresponding relation.

All fields marked as mandatory in any of the forms must be completed necessarily, so that the omission of any of them may result in the impossibility for us to respond to your request or provide the corresponding services.

All fields marked as mandatory in any of the forms must be completed necessarily, so that the omission of any of them may result in the impossibility for us to respond to your request or provide the corresponding services.

Information requestors: The personal data used in these cases come from the interested party themselves, who provides them to CORPORIS FISIOTERAPIA by completing the contact form contained in the Website, by making a phone call, or by sending a mail.

These data are used for the purpose of resolving queries and providing information to those who demand it or expressly authorize it, mainly by email.

The individual accessing this Website (hereinafter, the User), claims that he/she has the minimum legal age established by the General Data Protection Regulation 679/2016 (16 years) or by the national regulations applicable to grant consent in relation to the Information Society Services.

By accessing this Web Site, the User expressly accepts all the clauses of its legal information, this privacy policy, and its cookies policy, as well as all those particular conditions collected for the use of certain services. In case of refusing to accept any of the aforementioned clauses, the User must refrain from accessing this Web Site.

By accessing the accounts of CORPORIS FISIOTERAPIA in social networks, the user accepts the processing of personal data by these networks according to their privacy policies: SOCIAL NETWORKS Privacy Policy.

2. Purpose of the processing of personal data:

2.1. For which purposes will we process your personal data?

At CORPORIS FISIOTERAPIA we will treat your personal data collected through the Web Site for the following purposes:

– Sending information requested through the contact forms provided on the Website for the purpose of requesting any type of consultation related to the products or services provided by the company.
– Analyze the user’s profile in order to optimize, measure and customize the use of the Website.
– Collecting data and curricula vitae of persons interested in participating in personnel selection processes for the hiring of employees in the company.
– Sending newsletters, as well as commercial communications of promotions and / or advertising of the Website.

We also remind you that you can refuse to receive commercial communications by any means and at any time, by contacting CORPORIS FISIOTERAPIA.

The fields of these records are mandatory, being impossible to perform the purposes expressed if these data are not provided.

2.2. How long will the personal data collected be stored?

The personal data provided will be stored as long as your communication is managed and/or you do not request its deletion and for the minimum time necessary to comply with legal obligations or legal liabilities may arise from the services provided.

3. Legitimization:

The processing of your data is carried out on the following legal bases that legitimize the same:

– Free, specific, informed and unequivocal consent, as we inform you by providing you with this privacy policy, which after reading it, if you agree, you can accept by a statement or a clear affirmative action, such as checking a box provided for this purpose.

In case you do not provide us with your data or you do it in an erroneous or incomplete way, we will not be able to attend your request, being totally impossible to provide you with the requested information or to carry out the contracting of the services.

4. Guarantee:

The User guarantees that the data provided is true, exact, complete and accurate, and is responsible for any damage, direct or indirect, that may be caused as a consequence of the non-fulfillment of this obligation. In the event that the data provided belongs to a third party, the User guarantees that he/she has informed said third party and obtained their authorization to provide their personal data to CORPORIS FISIOTERAPIA.

5. Data Retention:

Your data will be stored for as long as the contractual relationship is maintained or for the years necessary to comply with legal obligations, as long as you do not request its cessation or for the time necessary to carry out the purposes for which it was collected.

6. Recipients:

Your data will be kept under strict security measures that guarantee the confidentiality and security of the same. In the same way, they will only be transferred to the following entities and for the following purposes:

-Entities and suppliers that provide services to CORPORIS FISIOTERAPIA for the proper performance of these services. These entities and suppliers are duly accredited and sign with us the corresponding data processing contract in compliance with current data protection regulations.

-Official bodies and entities in compliance with the regulations and laws in force.

Any international transfer of data when using American applications, will be adhered to the Privacy Shield agreement, which guarantees that American software companies comply with European data protection policies on privacy.

The data will not be communicated to any third party not related to CORPORIS FISIOTERAPIA, except in the cases described above, unless there is a legal obligation or prior authorization.

Recipients outside the European Union: CORPORIS FISIOTERAPIA does not transfer personal data to third parties nor does it contract with service providers outside the European Union.

7. Rights:

As an interested party who has provided us with your personal data, you have the full right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not CORPORIS FISIOTERAPIA is processing your personal data, and specifically you are entitled to exercise the following rights that the data protection regulations recognize, in accordance with the provisions of the same:

– Right of ACCESS to your personal data.

– Right to request the RECTIFICATION of inaccurate data.

– Right to request its REMOVAL when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

– In certain circumstances, you may request the LIMITATION OF THE PROCESSING of your data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

– In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, interested parties may exercise their right to OPPOSE the processing of their data. We will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

– In certain circumstances and for reasons related to your particular situation, you may request your right to the PORTABILITY of the data.

You may exercise such rights or request additional information by submitting a copy of an identification document and briefly stating your case and the right you wish to exercise, by letter addressed to CORPORIS FISIOTERAPIA by letter addressed to the main address located at PLAZA JOAQUIN GOMEZ AGÜERA, LOCAL 4, 29601 DE MARBELLA, MÁLAGA, or through the e-mail address INFO@CORPORISFISIOTERAPIA.COM.

In addition, in the event that any of your rights have been violated, the interested party has the right to file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD), at C/ Jorge Juan, 6, 28001-Madrid or through the electronic headquarters of the AEPD: https://sedeagpd.gob.es/sede-electronica-web/.

8. Duration and modification of the Privacy Policy:

CORPORIS FISIOTERAPIA reserves the right to modify, totally or partially, the present Privacy Policy, publishing the changes on the Website. Likewise, it will be able to carry out without previous warning the modifications that it considers opportune, being able to change, suppress or add so much the contents and services that it offers, as well as the form in which these appear presented or located. Consequently, the general conditions/policies that are published at the moment in which the user accesses the site will be understood to be in force, and should be read periodically.

Regardless of the above, CORPORIS FISIOTERAPIA may terminate, suspend or interrupt, at any time without prior notice, access to the contents of the Web Site, without the possibility for the User to demand any compensation.

This document was written and prepared by Protection Report S.L., which reserves the right to take legal action against anyone who copies and illegitimately uses the content.

This post is also available in: Spanish